Home Sports UFC 252 live stream and Miocic vs Cormier start time, plus full...

UFC 252 live stream and Miocic vs Cormier start time, plus full undercard

Daniel Cormier and Stipe Miocic will do battle for the third and final time tonight in a blockbuster bout at UFC 252.

The two heavyweights have split wins on their two previous meetings and the trilogy at UFC’s APEX in Las Vegas could be the best yet.

The fight will mark the end of a glittering career for Cormier, who will retire afterwards.

Miocic vs Cormier 3 will headline a huge night of action, with a stacked undercard and main card to look forward to.

Sean O’Malley vs Marlon Vera in a bantamweight bout is another one to look forward to, as well as Junior Dos Santos vs Jairzinho Rozenstruik at heavyweight.

What live stream and TV channel is UFC 252 on?

UFC 252 will be broadcast live on BT Sport 1 in the UK tonight.

To live stream, head to the BT Sport website or app.

In the US, all prelim bouts will be simulcast on ESPN, ESPN Deportes and ESPN+ in English and Spanish.

The main event on ESPN+ will be pay-per-view in the US.

Miocic has a bitter rivalry with fellow UFC heavyweight champion Daniel Cormier

How can I watch UFC 252 for free?

- Advertisement -

EE mobile customers can get a FREE three-month trial of BT Sport by texting SPORT to 150.

You can then cancel the trial at any time.

Daniel Cormier wasn't at his best against Stipe Miocic in the last fight
Daniel Cormier wasn’t at his best against Stipe Miocic in the last fight

What time is UFC 252?

The preliminary card will begin at 1am UK time.

The main card will start around 3am with Miocic vs Cormier 3 expected at 5am.

Stipe Miocic celebrates his TKO victory over Daniel Cormier

Full fight card

Main card – from 3am on BT Sport 1/ ESPN+:

Stipe Miocic vs Daniel Cormier (UFC Heavyweight Championship – main event)

Sean O’Malley vs Marlon Vera (bantamweight – co-main event)

Junior Dos Santos vs Jairzinho Rozenstruik (heavyweight)

John Dodson vs Merab Dvalishvili (bantamweight)

- Advertisement -

Magomed Ankalaev vs Ion Cutelaba (light heavyweight)

Prelims – from 1am on BT Sport 1/ ESPN+:

Jim Miller vs Vinc Pichel (lightweight)

Ashley Yoder vs Livia Renata Souza (Women strawweight)

Felice Herrig vs Virna Jandiroba (Women strawweight)

Herbert Burns vs Daniel Pineda (featherweight)

Early prelims – from 11.30pm on BT Sport Fight Pass

TJ Brown vs Danny Chavez (featherweight)

- Advertisement -

Chris Daukaus vs. Parker Porter (heavyweight)

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

- Advertisment -
%d bloggers like this: